* You can close with ESC×

Privacy Policy Notice - This Regulation and Policiy Notification is for the EU and Great Britain and its Extensions as the United Kingdom

The policy: This privacy policy notice is for this website; [www.idaconsulting.net] and served by IDA İşletme Danışmanlık Ltd. and governs the privacy of those who use it. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information while browsing or using this website, including your rights under current laws and regulations. If you do not agree to the following policy you may wish to cease viewing / using this website.

Policy key definitions:

Processing of your personal data

Under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) we control and / or process any personal information about you electronically using the following lawful bases.

If, as determined by us, the lawful basis upon which we process your personal information changes, we will notify you about the change and any new lawful basis to be used if required. We shall stop processing your personal information if the lawful basis used is no longer relevant.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

You also have the right to complain to the ICO [www.ico.org.uk] if you feel there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

We handle subject access requests in accordance with the GDPR.

Internet cookies

We use cookies on this website to provide you with a better user experience. We do this by placing a small text file on your device / computer hard drive to track how you use the website, to record or log whether you have seen particular messages that we display, to keep you logged into the website where applicable, to display relevant adverts or content, referred you to a third party website.

Some cookies are required to enjoy and use the full functionality of this website.

We use a cookie control system which allows you to accept the use of cookies, and control which cookies are saved to your device / computer. Some cookies will be saved for specific time periods, where others may last indefinitely. Your web browser should provide you with the controls to manage and delete cookies from your device, please see your web browser options.

Data security and protection

We ensure the security of any personal information we hold by using secure data storage technologies and precise procedures in how we store, access and manage that information. Our methods meet the GDPR compliance requirement.

Transparent Privacy Explanations

We have provided some further explanations about user privacy and the way we use this website to help promote a transparent and honest user privacy methodology.

Sponsored links, affiliate tracking & commissions

Our website may contain adverts, sponsored and affiliate links on some pages. These are typically served through our advertising partners; Google Adsense, eBay Partner Network, Amazon Affiliates, or are self served through our own means. We only use trusted advertising partners who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However we do not control the actual adverts seen / displayed by our advertising partners. Our ad partners may collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement. Where ad preferences are requested as 'non-personalised' cookies may still be used for frequency capping, aggregated ad reporting and to combat fraud and abuse.

Clickable sponsored or affiliate links may be displayed as a website URL like this; www.idaconsulting.net or as a titled text link like this: Antalya Web Tasarım.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from our website by this cookie. In most cases we earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

We use advertising partners in these ways to help generate an income from the website, which allows us to continue our work and provide you with the best overall experience and valued information.

If you have any concerns about this we suggest you do not click on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links found throughout the website.

Email marketing messages & subscription

Under the GDPR we use the consent lawful basis for anyone subscribing to our newsletter or marketing mailing list. We only collect certain data about you, as detailed in the "Processing of your personal date" above. Any email marketing messages we send are done so through an EMS, email marketing service provider. An EMS is a third party service provider of software / applications that allows marketers to send out email marketing campaigns to a list of users.

Email marketing messages that we send may contain tracking beacons / tracked clickable links or similar server technologies in order to track subscriber activity within email marketing messages. Where used, such marketing messages may record a range of data such as; times, dates, I.P addresses, opens, clicks, forwards, geographic and demographic data. Such data, within its limitations will show the activity each subscriber made for that email campaign.

Any email marketing messages we send are in accordance with the GDPR and the PECR. We provide you with an easy method to withdraw your consent (unsubscribe) or manage your preferences / the information we hold about you at any time. See any marketing messages for instructions on how to unsubscribe or manage your preferences, you can also unsubscribe from all mailing lists, by following this contacting us.

Resources & further information

ida consulting logo
References
WEB MARKETING
web reklamcılığı ve web marketing İDA Consulting enables the interested companies to analyze the shortcomings in the web advertising field quickly, and actively use the Internet marketing tools, which provide the most effective communication with the target audience, low cost, and widespread access.

Starting with an accurate and realistic advertising strategy, the process continues with visual and content studies focusing on the target audience. Then, the process is ended up by tracking the results in a controlled way during the campaign, and analysis and reporting steps. In this way, you can analyze the options that should be presented to the target audience according to the results, while tracking your advertising campaign with healthy and realistic results.
Digital Advertising Planning

Determination of advertising strategy and targets are categorized regarding such issues as location, sector, mass, country and so on, and the route map is drawn according to the suitability of the options.

The most accurate and appropriate options are meticulously selected and the first base of the advertising campaign is laid. The creative visual works are completed with the slogan or message to be given and the continuity of the advertising campaign is ensured.

In terms of objectives, continuity can be ensured from the first stage and visual diversity can be enhanced by supporting with various studies.

The campaign, which is under constant control, is supported by analysis and reporting operations and at the end of the campaign all the data is presented in a report.

Banner Ads

The Banner Ads embedded in websites are implemented in the form of flash work or picture work, which is mostly animated. For the most accurate selection, in-page location, and visual placements, the golden ratio rule is applied.

As they are one of the most effective solutions of the advertising campaigns, visual choices and messages must be effective and rigorously chosen. In terms of objectives, continuity can be ensured from the first stage and visual diversity can be enhanced by supporting with various studies.

The campaign, which is under constant control, is supported by analysis and reporting operations and at the end of the campaign all the data is presented in a report.

Google Ads

These ads, called Google AdWords, are sponsored ads that appear alongside the search results on search engines. It is one of the most important elements of web marketing and it is indispensable.

According to the keywords defined by the advertiser, like sector, location, country, region and so on, you will be shown in search results with options that can increase the target audience. It is charged according to click or display. These choices should be made with a specialist as the diversity and pricing of the keywords that can be selected will guide the strategy. The search results are guaranteed to appear on the first page and are immediately reflected in the active search results as soon as the ad is given.

As part of Google's advertising campaigns, key words are detected along with identifying the brand's goals. The number of clicks is increased by selecting detailed targeting criteria such as sector, country, location.

The campaign, which is under constant control, is supported by analysis and reporting operations and at the end of the campaign all the data is presented in a report.

These advertisements, which are economical and flexible, can be repeated with the same or different criteria according to your budget.

Facebook Ads

Facebook is one of the most advantageous types of ads you can publish your ads on. There are many targeting criteria such as education, age, gender, city. Facebook ads have two types of ad delivery options: click-through (CPC) and per-impression (CPM).

The campaign, which is under constant control, is supported by analysis and reporting operations and at the end of the campaign all the data is presented in a report.

These economical and flexible ads can be repeated with the same or different criteria according to the budget.

Get measurable results for your valuable ads!

With Google AdWords advertising, you can be on the Google search network or on Google display advertising platforms very quickly.

Regardless of organic search results, Google AdWords advertising drives your website traffic on a very small budget, and gives instantly measurable results focused on your goals in brand awareness building, promotion, or direct selling. It also indirectly contributes to organic search results. Increase your presence on the first page with key words set on the Google Search Network, and maximize your visibility with the Google image advertising network!

Especially by doing your market analyzes with our staff who have an Hotel & Tourism background, we offer solutions as consulting and technical support for you to reach your goals with the most effective planning and advertising management.
What to know about web advertising;

* It increases your accessibility. (Direct access to target group)
* It makes branding possible.
* It provides creativity and enables you to present creative products.
* It increases your continuity. (Keeps you constantly in sight and is important for your branding.)
* It provides measurability. (With result-focused ads, you can evaluate your ad performance and increase your target audience.)
* It is economical. (You pay based on view or click.)
* It is flexible. (Your ads can be posted, stopped, updated instantly.)
* The global share of Google internet advertising is 35%.
* 67% of Internet users have entered the internet to search for a product with offline advertising.
* 89% of consumers search their products online.
* Her çevrimiçi kullanıcı günde ortalama 30 reklam görür.
* 90% of internet users in Europe are searching on Google.
* Yandex search engine usage is over 60% only in Russia.
XXX